Licensing: Difference between revisions

From AI Assistant App
mNo edit summary
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit
Line 14: Line 14:
==Pricing==
==Pricing==


<br/>
{| style="width: 100%; line-height:25px; margin: 0 auto;"
 
{| style="width: 500px; line-height:25px; margin: 0 auto;"
| <h1>Monthly Subscription <br/>Only $250 per user/month</h1><br/>
| <h1>Monthly Subscription <br/>Only $250 per user/month</h1><br/>
|-
|-
! style="font-style: italic; text-align:left; width:250px;" | Access all AI Assistant apps - including new apps perpetually released
! style="font-style: italic; text-align:left;" | ☆  Access all AI Assistant apps - including new apps perpetually released.
|-
|-
! style="font-style:italic; text-align:left; width:250px;" | Unlimited reports
! style="font-style:italic; text-align:left;" | Unlimited reports - up to 10,000 pages.
|-
|-
! style="font-style:italic; text-align:left; width:250px;" | Automation and email notifications
! style="font-style: italic; text-align:left;" | Custom AI Assistant apps - for specific queries, report templates, etc., up to 2 hours per month included for consulting and training.  
|-
! style="font-style: italic; text-align:left; width:250px;" | Custom AI Assistant apps - specific research queries, templates, etc.
|}
|}



Revision as of 20:40, 13 June 2024

License Activation

License app

To run the AI Assistant apps on a Windows machine, you will need to obtain a license. Follow these steps to obtain your license:

  1. Download the License app zip file, extract it, and run the AIA_LICENSE_SERIAL.exe executable.
  2. Take a screenshot of the License app window (displaying your machine's Serial Number and Node ID).
  3. Email the screenshot along with your first name, last name, organization, and phone number to [email protected].
  4. You'll receive installation instructions afterward.
Please refer to the license terms in the End-User License Agreement (EULA).

Pricing

Monthly Subscription
Only $250 per user/month


☆ Access all AI Assistant apps - including new apps perpetually released.
☆ Unlimited reports - up to 10,000 pages.
☆ Custom AI Assistant apps - for specific queries, report templates, etc., up to 2 hours per month included for consulting and training.


Email [email protected] for group discounts applicable to 5 or more users within the same organization.
Email [email protected] for custom app development.