Licensing: Difference between revisions

From AI Assistant App
Line 23: Line 23:
$1 per report
$1 per report
|-
|-
! style="font-style: italic; width:250px;" | Access to all AI Assistant apps
! style="font-style: italic; text-align:left; width:250px;" | Access to all AI Assistant apps
(* Including new apps released)
* Including new apps released
| style="text-align:center" | ✔  
| style="text-align:center" | ✔  
| style="text-align:center" | ✔
| style="text-align:center" | ✔
|-
|-
! style="font-style: italic; width:250px;" | Unlimited reports
! style="font-style:italic; text-align:left; width:250px;" | Unlimited reports
| style="text-align:center" | ✔  
| style="text-align:center" | ✔  
| style="text-align:center" | ✔
| style="text-align:center" | ✔
|-
|-
! style="font-style: italic; width:250px;" | 2x Custom AI Assistant apps
! style="font-style:italic; text-align:left; width:250px;" | Automation and email notifications
(* Custom queries, templates, etc.)
| style="text-align:center" | ✔
| style="text-align:center" | ✔
|-
! style="font-style: italic; text-align:left; width:250px;" | 2x Custom AI Assistant apps
* Custom queries, templates, etc.
| style="text-align:center" | ✔
| style="text-align:center" | ✔
|
|

Revision as of 21:27, 15 April 2024

License Activation

License app

To run the AI Assistant apps on a Windows machine, you will need to obtain a license. Follow these steps to obtain your license:

  1. Download the License app zip file, extract it, and run the AIA_LICENSE_SERIAL.exe executable.
  2. Take a screenshot of the License app window (displaying your machine's Serial Number and Node ID).
  3. Email the screenshot along with your first name, last name, organization, and phone number to [email protected].
  4. You'll receive installation instructions afterward.
Please refer to the license terms in the End-User License Agreement (EULA).

Pricing

Two promotional pricing models are available.
Monthly Subscription

$100 user/month

Pay Per Use

$1 per report

Access to all AI Assistant apps
  • Including new apps released
Unlimited reports
Automation and email notifications
2x Custom AI Assistant apps
  • Custom queries, templates, etc.


Usage is free of charge during the pilot phase, scheduled to end June 1st.
Email [email protected] for group discounts applicable to 5 or more users within the same organization.